3 coins egypt
aztec fire
Black Wolf 2
candy boom
coin princess x1000
coin up
Coin Volcano
golden plinko
plushie wins
rabbits
royal joker
thunder coins xxl
thunder of olympus
lucky ox

Claiming Every Spinjo Bonus in the Right Order

Published Updated
  • Our welcome package runs over your first four deposits and adds up to €5,000 plus 300 free spins.
  • Each welcome stage needs a deposit of at least €20.
  • Every bonus carries 40x wagering, and free-spin winnings carry the same 40x.
  • Each bonus stays valid for 3 days.
  • While a bonus is active, your maximum bet is €5.
  • After the welcome stages, weekly reloads run on Tuesday, Thursday, Friday and Sunday.

Below we go through each stage in order, then the free spins, the situations you are most likely to meet and the limits that keep a bonus under control.

The Four Welcome Stages Side by Side

The package is deposit-based, so each stage opens with a payment of its own. The match rate and the cap change from stage to stage, so plan the size of each payment with its cap in mind.

StageMatch rateBonus cap
First deposit100%€1,000
Second deposit50%€1,000
Third deposit50%€1,500
Fourth deposit75%€1,500
StageFree spinsMinimum deposit
First deposit100€20
Second deposit50€20
Third deposit50€20
Fourth deposit100€20

The first stage is the only one with a full 100% match, and it shares the largest spin count of 100 with the fourth. Stages three and four carry the larger €1,500 caps, while stages one and two stop at €1,000. Whatever you deposit, the same 40x wagering, 3-day window and €5 maximum bet apply at every stage.

How the Free Spins Arrive and Count

With each welcome deposit

Free spins come with every welcome stage: 100 with the first deposit, 50 with the second, 50 with the third and 100 with the fourth, which brings the package to 300 spins in total.

Which slots they run on

The spins from your first deposit typically run on Book of Dead, Mystery Joker and Legacy of Dead, three titles from Play’n GO.

What happens to spin winnings

Winnings from free spins carry 40x wagering, just like the bonus itself. Treat them as bonus money until that requirement is met, and keep your stake at €5 or less while it runs. Because the spins themselves cost nothing, it is easy to forget that their winnings follow the same 40x rule as the deposit bonus they came with, which stays valid for 3 days.

Five Bonus Situations and the Rules Behind Them

Each row below pairs an everyday deposit with the rule that decides it, so you can see the wagering, the window and the trap before you pay in.

SituationOffer that appliesWagering
€20 first deposit100% up to €1,000 plus 100 free spins40x
€20 third deposit50% up to €1,500 plus 50 free spins40x
€150 deposit on a Sunday150 free spins40x on winnings
Tuesday deposit after the welcome stages50% up to €500 plus 20 free spins40x
Friday top-up30% up to €10040x
SituationValid forWatch out for
€20 first deposit3 days€5 maximum bet
€20 third deposit3 daysSame €5 cap
€150 deposit on a Sunday3 daysSpins only, no match
Tuesday deposit after the welcome stages3 daysUsually opens after four welcome deposits
Friday top-up3 daysLowest reload cap of the week

Three points follow from these rows. First, the 3-day window is the same for every offer, so claim a bonus when you actually have the time to play it. Second, the €5 maximum bet applies whichever offer is running, which makes a slow, steady pace the natural way to play through 40x. Third, the Tuesday reload is the richest weekly offer at 50% up to €500 plus 20 free spins, and as a rule it opens only after your four welcome deposits, which makes it the natural next step once the package is complete. The Sunday offer stands apart because it adds spins only, with three levels of 50, 100 or 150 free spins for a deposit of €50, €100 or €150.

What the Bonus Does Not Cover

Play without a deposit

The welcome package is deposit-based, and there is no no-deposit bonus. A bonus only appears once a qualifying payment of at least €20 reaches your balance.

Deposits under the minimum

A deposit below €20 does not open a welcome stage. On Thursday, the reload usually needs €50 or more.

Stakes above €5

A bet above €5 is not allowed while a bonus is active. If you prefer high stakes, play without a bonus; as a rule, the bonus option is switched on by default, so turn it off before you pay in.

Table games at full weight

Slots usually count 100% towards wagering. Table games typically count only 5%, so a bonus is much slower to clear at the roulette or blackjack table.

Cashing Out After a Bonus

Once your wagering is done, the route you pick decides how quickly the money arrives. The minimum withdrawal is €20 for e-wallets and crypto, and we charge no withdrawal fees. As a rule, a payout goes back to the method you deposited with, so choose your deposit route with the later withdrawal in mind.

RoutePaceChargesWhat can hold the request
CryptoFastest payout routeNone from usIdentity verification before or at the first payout
E-wallets (Skrill, Neteller, MiFinity)Usually faster than cards and bankNone from usThe same first-payout identity check
Bank transferSlower than cryptoTypically, intermediary banks add their ownIdentity check plus bank processing

VIP Club members, who join by invitation only, get higher and faster withdrawals on top of these routes.

Weekly Reloads Compared

After the welcome stages, our weekly calendar keeps the bonuses coming. Each reload carries 40x wagering and a 3-day validity, the same as the welcome offer.

DayOfferMaximum bonus
Tuesday50% match€500
Thursday30% match€500
Friday30% match€100
SundayFree spins onlyNo match
DayExtra spinsNote
Tuesday20Richest match of the week
ThursdayNoneUsually needs €50 or more
FridayNoneSmallest cap of the week
Sunday50, 100 or 150For €50, €100 or €150

Planning Your Budget Before You Claim

A bonus extends your play, but it never changes what you can afford to lose. Treat the package as four separate decisions rather than one commitment, and set your limits before the first deposit, not after the third:

  • Decide on a fixed amount for the whole welcome package before you make the first deposit, and stick to it even if the later stages look tempting.
  • Set a deposit limit per day, week or month in your account so that the plan is enforced, not just remembered.
  • Pick a time window for each session; the 3-day validity is a deadline for the bonus, not a reason to play longer than planned.
  • Note which stage you are on and when its 3-day window ends, so an expiring bonus never pushes you into an extra deposit.
  • Stop when the session budget is gone, even if wagering is not yet complete.
  • Spinjo is for players aged 18+ and of the legal age in their country. If gambling begins to cost more than money, Gamblers Anonymous holds meetings in person, virtually and by telephone.

Spinjo Bonus Questions

Is there anything to type in to get the stage-one bonus?

As a rule, no: stage one of the package comes without a code.

How do loyalty points build up next to the bonuses?

Points come from real-money slot bets: every €20 you bet on slots earns one loyalty point.

What can loyalty points buy?

As a rule, our bonus shop exchanges points for free spins, cash rewards, subscriptions and gadgets.

Is cashback part of the welcome package?

No. Cashback is tied to your loyalty or VIP level, not to the welcome stages.

Do tournaments run alongside the bonus offers?

Yes, we run tournaments as a separate promotion on top of the bonus calendar.

Is there a personal contact for VIP players?

A personal VIP manager is usually part of VIP Club membership.

Are there extra prize drops on some slots?

Typically, yes: network promotions such as Drops & Wins add extra prizes on top of regular play.